Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This web site is owned and operated by Le Facialle International Pte. Ltd. and will be referred to as “We”, “our” and “us” in this Internet Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this web site (“the web site”), which is set out on this web site page. The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal informationyou may supply to us through your conduct on the web site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. This Internet Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the web site. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the web site. We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our web site, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”). This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site, will be dealt with, which will always be in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012). This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.

01 Personal Information
02 Use of Information
03 Disclosure
04 Security
05 Collecting Information for Users
06 Access to Information
07 Links to other sites
08 Problems or questions